| | | | ESP

PRIVACY NOTICE

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in terms of Private Possession, PUERTA DEL LOBO, domiciled at La Griega-El Lobo Highway, kilometer 4.5, El Marques, Queretaro, C.P. 7624, is responsible for collecting your personal data, for the use given to it and for its protection. PUERTA DEL LOBO issues for Internet users of www.puertadellobo.mx, its customers, its potential customers, its suppliers, its potential suppliers and the general public, the following Privacy Notice.

Data collected personally or at the www.puertadellobo.mx website is responsibility of PUERTA DEL LOBO and will only be used in order to adequately provide the services for which we are engaged. Where appropriate, the data collected from the general public who request information about our services but who do not contract us, will be erased from our database under the terms established by Law.

The "Personal Data" concept in these policies refers to any information concerning an identified or identifiable individual person. To be a customer of PUERTA DEL LOBO, the person must get registered, so it will be required to provide certain personal data such as full name, address, e-mail address, phone number (landline and mobile) and federal taxpayer registration.

The personal data that the client voluntarily enters in the form will be used by PUERTA DEL LOBO only as it has been previewed in this Privacy Notice. Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide you the services and products you have requested; to notify you about new services or products that are related to the ones that have already been contracted or acquired; to inform you about any changes they may have; to carry out studies and programs needed to determine consumption patterns; to carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; to assess the quality of the service we provide and, in general, to comply with the obligations we have undertaken with you.

At no time PUERTA DEL LOBO will request authorization to collect sensitive personal data, so we will just keep a registry on our database of Personal Data and Property Data.

Personal data provided by the client is part of the database that will contain his/her personal records. The customer may correct, cancel or oppose them by going directly to the offices of PUERTA DEL LOBO, by phone calling to the number + 52 1 (442) 245 0941 and/or by sending an e-mail to contacto@puertadellobo.mx, making a reference to the issue in question. PUERTA DEL LOBO will do its best to respond directly to your e-mail within seven business days. PUERTA DEL LOBO will take reasonable measures to allow the client to update the personal information he/she may have registered and whenever the customer requests it, will try to eliminate his/her registration and personal data from the database; however, the customer is aware that it may be impossible to completely delete the data on it because of the existence of security backups and records of deleted data.

There shall be no cancellation nor revocation consent when treatment of your personal information is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation. PUERTA DEL LOBO reserves to itself the right to modify at any time the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If PUERTA DEL LOBO decides to make any changes to its privacy policies, the customer will be notified through the publication of an updated version of the new privacy policies, either through the www.puertadellobo.mx website and/or by sending an e-mail in order to keep customers updated on any changes.

You can file complaints and/or allegations of improper treatment of personal data, if you think that your right to protection of personal data has been harmed by any conduct, action or response of our employees, before the IFAI, at www.ifai.org.mx

Sincerely
PUERTA DEL LOBO

Date of last update: January 1st, 2016